NPP – S5263132- THS SA – One (1) Telecommunications Analyst. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.
APM – S5263132- AMA SAT – Un (1) Analyste en télécommunications.Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defense in Ontario is seeking a Telecommunications Analyst on a temporary basis through a Request for Proposal limited to pre-qualified supply arrangement holders. The role requires a security clearance at the Secret level and involves providing specialized telecommunications analysis support.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in telecommunications consulting with experience in defense contracts and capable of providing security-cleared temporary personnel should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-0-16815559
- Solicitation Number
- S5263132
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 80111600
- UNSPSC Description
- Temporary personnel services
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defense
60 Moodie Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)