Description
***NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT – W8485-258589/A***
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at the depots indentified below.
Item 1
GSIN: 5330
NSN: 5330-20-001-9915, Gasket
Part No.: 810191
NCAGE: 35076
Quantity: 25
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 2
GSIN: 5330
NSN: 5330-20-001-9915, Gasket
Part No.: 810191
NCAGE: 35076
Quantity: 25
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 3
GSIN: 5325
NSN: 5325-00-205-5079, Ring, retaining
Part No.: RR75C
NCAGE: 80756
Quantity: 50
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 4
GSIN: 1560
NSN: 1560-01-075-7430, Cap Assembly
Part No.: 457-370
NCAGE: 99321
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 5
GSIN: 1560
NSN: 1560-01-075-7430, Cap Assembly
Part No.: 457-370
NCAGE: 99321
Quantity: 15
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 6
GSIN: 5821
NSN: 5821-01-619-9775, receiver radio
Part No.: 011-00986-00
NCAGE: 0TRC3
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 7
GSIN: 5821
NSN: 5821-01-619-9775, receiver radio
Part No.: 011-00986-00
NCAGE: 0TRC3
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 8
GSIN: 5305
NSN: 5305-00-059-8256, Screw, Machine
Part No.: MS35214-31
NCAGE: 80205
Quantity: 1000
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 9
GSIN: 5305
NSN: 5305-00-059-8256, Screw, Machine
Part No.: MS35214-31
NCAGE: 80205
Quantity: 1000
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 10
GSIN: 1560
NSN: 1560-20-A0T-1858, compressed sheet, gasket material
Part No.: White Knight Style 976
NCAGE: 48482
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: sheet
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 11
GSIN: 1560
NSN: 1560-20-A0T-1858, compressed sheet, gasket material
Part No.: White Knight Style 976
NCAGE: 48482
Quantity: 5
Unit of Issue: sheet
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 12
GSIN: 1630
NSN: 1630-21-814-2045, Adapter, bleeder screw
Part No.: 9534001
NCAGE: 73842
Quantity: 25
Unit of Issue: each
From FCA Plant to 7 CFSD Edmonton
Item 13
GSIN: 5305
NSN: 5305-00-146-2462, Screw cap socket head
Part No.: GYK5-12
NCAGE: 73842
Quantity: 300
Unit of Issue: each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Item 14
GSIN: 5306
NSN: 5306-21-814-0864, Bolt, internal wrenching
Part No.: NAS145-37
NCAGE: 80205
Quantity: 600
Unit of Issue: each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various aircraft replacement parts including gaskets, retaining rings, cap assemblies, and receiver radios. Deliveries are requested to multiple Canadian Forces Supply Depots in Montreal and Edmonton.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace and military-grade parts manufacturing and supply should consider bidding.
Aerospace PartsMilitary EquipmentRadio CommunicationsMechanical ComponentsDefense Procurement
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-114-93957642
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258589/A
- Publication Date
- Mar 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 3, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal