ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

Imaging Systems Program Support

Soutien au programme des systèmes d’imagerie

Description

Task Based Professional Services (TSPS) Requirement This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND). This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1 for the following categories: Senior Life Cycle Management Specialist (LCMS) under Stream 5. Technical Engineering and Maintenance Services (TEMS); and Junior Integrated Logistics Support (ILS) under Stream 5. Technical Engineering and Maintenance Services (TEMS) The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal. All qualified vendors for the categories above have been invited to bid. Description of the Requirement: DND has a requirement for Task Based Professional Services, specifically one (1) Senior Life Cycle Management Specialist and one (1) Junior Integrated Logistic Support Specialist to provide Life Cycle Management services in support of the Imaging Systems Program for the Imaging Services Office. It is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract for approximately one (1) year, plus four (4) one-year irrevocable options allowing Canada to extend the term of the contract. Level of Security Requirement: Secret Security Requirement with COMMON-PS-SRCL#20 Applicable Trade Agreements: Canada - European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-AGP); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada - Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada - Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada - Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada - Korea Free Trade Agreement; Canada - Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada - Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada - Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); and Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Associated Documents: Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly, from the Contracting Authority, to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT RFP DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE GOVERNMENT ELECTRONIC TENDERING SYSTEM. Proposed Period of Contract: The proposed period of contract shall be from date of Contract to (1) year later plus four (4) one year option periods. Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 230 days per resource. File Number: W6369-25-X015 Contracting Authority: Rob Best E-Mail: robert.best@forces.gc.ca NOTE: The Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) Method of Supply is subject to quarterly refresh cycles. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact SPTS.TSPS@TPSGC-PWGSC.GC.CA.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence in Ontario is seeking professional services to support its Imaging Systems Program. They require one Senior Life Cycle Management Specialist and one Junior Integrated Logistic Support Specialist for a contract lasting one year with four optional one-year extensions.

Ideal For

Companies with expertise in life cycle management and integrated logistics support for defense-related imaging systems should bid.

Life Cycle ManagementLogistics SupportDefense ServicesTechnical EngineeringMaintenance Services
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-134-47611026
Solicitation Number
W6369-25-X015
Publication Date
Jan 20, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 13, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80101600
UNSPSC Description
Project management

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Rob Best

robert.best@forces.gc.ca

000000000

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)