ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
Aircraft replacement parts
Pièces de remplacement aéronef
Description
***NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT – W8485-258233/B***
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the item(s) detailed below. The delivery is requested at the depot(s) indentified below.
Item 1
GSIN: 1630
NSN: 1630-21-886-1786, Disk, rotating
Part No.: 5006352
NCAGE: 0B9R9
Quantity: 30
Unit of Issue: Each
From FCA Plant to 25 CFSD Montreal
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for 30 rotating disks (part number 5006352) to be delivered to the 25 Canadian Forces Supply Depot in Montreal. Bidders can propose equivalent or substitute products but must specify the part number and NCAGE code. The procurement allows negotiation with suppliers and accepts submissions in either official language of Canada.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace or military aircraft parts supply should consider bidding.
Aerospace PartsMilitary EquipmentAircraft MaintenanceDefense ProcurementRotating Disks
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-161-61483238
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258433/B
- Publication Date
- Feb 4, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Expected Start
- Feb 24, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31163002
- UNSPSC Description
- Gear couplings
Trade Agreements
North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)
Contracting Entity
National Defence
101 Colonel By
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Canada; Quebec (except NCR)