ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
Provision of Food in the USA
Approvisionnement en nourriture aux États-Unis
Description
This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB05. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB05.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking proposals for the provision of food in the USA under Supply Arrangement # W6399-23-DB05. Only holders of this Supply Arrangement will be directly invited to bid, while new vendors must first qualify to participate.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in large-scale food supply and catering services, particularly those with experience in military or government contracts, should bid.
Food SupplyCatering ServicesMilitary Food ProvisionSupply ArrangementFood Logistics
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-163-42444973
- Solicitation Number
- W6399-25-FD44
- Publication Date
- Mar 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 14, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 20, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 13, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 50190000
- UNSPSC Description
- Prepared and preserved foods
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department Of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
United States of America