ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)
OFFICE SUPPLIES
FOURNITURES DE BUREAU
Description
The Senate of Canada (Senate) is seeking to establish a contract with an external Supplier a contract for Office Supplies, as defined in Annex “A” - Statement of Work, for three (3) years from August 1, 2025, with the option to renew for up to two (2) additional one-year (1) periods.
✨
Quick Summary
The Senate of Canada is looking to establish a three-year contract for office supplies starting August 1, 2025, with an option to renew for up to two additional one-year periods. The contract will cover a range of office supply items as detailed in the statement of work.
Ideal For
Companies that supply a wide range of office products and have experience serving government or large institutional clients should bid.
office suppliesstationeryoffice equipmentgovernment procurementfacility management
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-185-77992261
- Solicitation Number
- SEN-002 25/26
- Publication Date
- Apr 17, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 16, 2025
- Expected Start
- Aug 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2028
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Not applicable
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 44120000
- UNSPSC Description
- Office supplies
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Senate
1500-60 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada