ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Front End Loader, Terra Nova National Park

Chargeuse Frontale, Parc national Terra-Nova

Description

Nature of Requirements Front End Loader 5P300-25-0037/A Christine Lajoie Telephone: 343-585-2762 Email: christine.lajoie@pc.gc.ca The Parks Canada Agency as a requirement for one (1) Front End Loader. This bid solicitation process is open only to suppliers holding a Supply Arrangement (SA) under the Request (RFSA) E60HS-24LOAD/A. If you wish to become a pre-qualified supplier under this RFSA, refer to: Renewal - Request for Supply Arrangement for Loaders - Tender Notice | CanadaBuys. As a requirement of the SA, this notice is published on CanadaBuys for a period of fifteen (15) calendar days. The requested delivery date for the above-mentioned goods is October 15, 2025. ------------------------------------------------------------ Debriefings Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of notification that their bid was unsuccessful. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person.

Quick Summary

Parks Canada Agency is seeking one front end loader for Terra Nova National Park. Only suppliers holding a specific Supply Arrangement under RFSA E60HS-24LOAD/A are eligible to bid, with delivery expected by October 15, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies that are pre-qualified suppliers under the specified Supply Arrangement for loaders should bid.

heavy equipmentconstruction machineryfront end loaderpark maintenance equipmentgovernment procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-187-64501067
Solicitation Number
5P300-25-0037/A
Publication Date
May 21, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 5, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
22101501
UNSPSC Description
Front end loaders

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Parks Canada Agency (PC)

111 Water Street East

Cornwall, Ontario

Contact

Christine Lajoie

christine.lajoie@pc.gc.ca

(343) 585-2762

Regions of Delivery

Glovertown; Newfoundland and Labrador