ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
Valve Assembly, Oxygen System
Ensemble soupape,système d'oxygène
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
Note: Due to the impacts to the COVID-19 Pandemic, reduced business hours and limited staff available at the specified bid receiving Unit, on the front page of the Bid Solicitation document, bidders are strongly encouraged to transmit their bids electronically using the epost Connect service instead of any of the other methods of bid delivery usually available.
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested to 25 CFSD Montreal by March 31, 2025.
Item 1, GSIN: 1660, NSN: 21-808-6156, Valve Assembly, Oxygen System
Part No.: 27660-3, NCAGE: 53655
Quantity: 20, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking 20 units of Valve Assembly for Oxygen Systems to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal by March 31, 2025. Bidders are encouraged to submit their proposals electronically due to COVID-19 related restrictions. Equivalent or substitute products may be considered if properly identified.
Ideal For
Manufacturers or suppliers specializing in oxygen system valve assemblies or related defense-grade components should bid.
valve assemblyoxygen systemdefense equipmentmedical gas componentsmanufacturingsupply chain
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-195-22224851
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258479/B
- Publication Date
- Jan 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 6, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jan 21, 2025
- Expected End
- Feb 20, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25202607
- UNSPSC Description
- Aircraft oxygen equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
DGAEPM
101 Colonel By Dr
Ottawa, On
Regions of Delivery
Canada