ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)

Refueller hoses

Tuyaux de Ravitaillemen

Description

File Number: W8486-260272/A NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at 25CFSD Montreal and 7CFSD Edmonton, and quantity will be specified in each individual Call-Up and based on “Annex A” statement of requirement. Item 1, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-4314 HOSE ASSEMBLY/ENSEMBLE FLEXIBLE/BOYAU P/N requested: CLT1.50X100MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 2, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-4314 HOSE ASSEMBLY/ENSEMBLE FLEXIBLE/BOYAU P/N requested: CLT1.50X100MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 3, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6696 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLTHW3.00X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 4, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6696 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLTHW3.00X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 5, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6766 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT1.50X60MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 6, GSIN:4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6773 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT2.00X50MXM NSCM/CAGEL0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 7, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720- 20-007-6775 HOSE, NONMETALLIC / TUYAU, NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT2.50X50MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 8, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720- 20-007-6775 HOSE, NONMETALLIC / TUYAU, NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT2.50X50MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 9, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6777 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT2.50X75MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 10, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6779 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLTHW2.50X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 11, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6779 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLTHW2.50X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 12, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-011-2620 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: PLT2.0X75MXM NSCM/CAGE: L05S5 Unit of Issue: Each Item 13, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-011-3390 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: PLT1.5X25MXM NSCM/CAGE: L05S5 Unit of Issue: Each Item 14, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-011-7110 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: PLT2.00X100MXM NSCM/CAGE: L05S5 Unit of Issue: Each Item 15, GSIN:4720, NSN: 4720-20-011-7425 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: PLT2.50X100MXM-HW NSCM/CAGE: L05S5 Unit of Issue: Each Item 16, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6762 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT1.50X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Item 17, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6762 HOSE ASSEMBLY, NONMETALLIC/ TUYAUTERIE NON METALLIQUE, FLEXIBLE P/N requested: CLT1.50X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Unit of Issue: Each Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCM/CAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. This requirement uses electronic receipt of bids by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Electronic Submission of Bids in the solicitation document. Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to: DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking suppliers for various refueller hose assemblies to be delivered to locations in Montreal and Edmonton. The quantities will be specified in individual call-ups based on the detailed statement of requirements.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying industrial and military-grade flexible hose assemblies should consider bidding.

refueller hoseshose assembliesflexible hosesnonmetallic hosesmilitary suppliesDepartment of National Defence
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-198-77145184
Solicitation Number
W8486-260272/A
Publication Date
May 26, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 25, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 30, 2025
Expected End
Jun 30, 2028
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Standing Offer

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25101704
UNSPSC Description
Fire fighting pump truck

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Hector Vargas

HECTOR.VARGAS@forces.gc.ca

(818) 939-6594

Regions of Delivery

Alberta; Quebec (except NCR)