ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Halifax class spares - FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID

Pièces de rechange de classe Halifax - ÉLÉMENT FILTRANT, FLUIDE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 Filter element, fluid Part Number: SS611FD NCAGE: 87405 Facet (Oklahoma) LLC or Part Number: SS-11601 NCAGE: 05322 Parker-Hannifin Corp GSIN: 4330 Quantity: 300 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 Filter element, fluid Part Number: SS611FD NCAGE: 87405 Facet (Oklahoma) LLC or Part Number: SS-11601 NCAGE: 05322 Parker-Hannifin Corp GSIN: 4330 Quantity: 300 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for fluid filter elements to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes 300 units for each location, with a preference for Canadian goods and services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars and may propose equivalent products with proper identification.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying fluid filter elements, especially those with experience serving defense or military clients, should consider bidding.

defense equipmentfluid filtersmilitary suppliesmechanical partsnaval maintenance
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-200-20652936
Solicitation Number
W8482-253552/A
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
May 30, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41104900
UNSPSC Description
Laboratory filtering equipment and supplies

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Matthew Houle

matthew.houle@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

Canada; British Columbia; Nova Scotia