ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)
Indigenous Summer Program – Black Bear – Training Facilitators
Programme d'été autochtone – Ours noir – Formation des animateurs
Description
Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA012, issued under the framework of the of the ProServices method of supply (E60ZT-180024), for the provision of the following services of:
• Six (6) Training Facilitators (Stream 15.17)
Open to Indigenous Business only.
✨
Quick Summary
The Military Personnel Generation Training Group in Ontario is seeking six training facilitators for an Indigenous Summer Program called Black Bear. This opportunity is exclusively open to Indigenous businesses and focuses on providing specialized training services.
Ideal For
Indigenous-owned companies with experience in training facilitation and program delivery should consider bidding.
Training ServicesIndigenous ProgramsFacilitationMilitary TrainingEducational Services
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-202-32640844
- Solicitation Number
- W0113-25-AA012
- Publication Date
- Apr 10, 2025
- Closing Date
- Apr 25, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 15, 2025
- Expected End
- Mar 31, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 92110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Military services and national defense
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)
Contracting Entity
Military Personnel Generation Training Group
400 Cambrai Road
Borden, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Fredericton