ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

PANEL, BULKHEAD & ADAPTER, TIE DOWN

PANNEAU, CLOISON et ADAPTEUR, ARRIMAGE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 PANEL, BULKHEAD Part Number: 200253 NCAGE: 39212 PLASCORE INC GSIN: 2090 Quantity: 47 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 PANEL, BULKHEAD Part Number: 200253 NCAGE: 39212 PLASCORE INC GSIN: 2090 Quantity: 47 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 PANEL, BULKHEAD Part Number: 133670 NCAGE: 39212 PLASCORE INC GSIN: 2090 Quantity: 47 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 004 PANEL, BULKHEAD Part Number: 133670 NCAGE: 39212 PLASCORE INC GSIN: 2090 Quantity: 47 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 005 ADAPTER, TIE DOWN Part Number: PH285N-1 NCAGE: 94658 PECK & HALE, LLC GSIN: 5340 Quantity: 500 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 006 ADAPTER, TIE DOWN Part Number: PH285N-1 NCAGE: 94658 PECK & HALE, LLC GSIN: 5340 Quantity: 500 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. Bids will be assessed on a Delivery Duty Paid (DDP) basis The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence, through the Directorate Maritime Procurement, is seeking suppliers for bulkhead panels and tie down adapters to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes multiple quantities of specific part numbers from established manufacturers, with options for equivalent or substitute products.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying marine and defense-grade hardware components should consider bidding.

defense equipmentmarine hardwarebulkhead panelstie down adaptersmilitary suppliesmarine procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-203-10352337
Solicitation Number
W8482-253400/A
Publication Date
Apr 2, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 17, 2025
Expected Start
May 5, 2025
Expected End
Oct 15, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
30161720; 83100000
UNSPSC Description
Floor panel; Utilities

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Directorate Maritime Procurement

101 Colonel by Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Jean-Pierre Normandin

Jean-pierre.normandin@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-3674

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; Canada; British Columbia