ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Request For Services

Demande de services

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is inviting proposals under Supply Arrangement # W6399-18-KA26. Only holders of this Supply Arrangement will receive the Request for Proposal directly, while other vendors must first qualify to participate. Interested companies should contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC for qualification details.

Ideal For

Companies already holding or seeking to qualify for the specified Supply Arrangement with PSPC should consider bidding.

government contractingdefense servicessupply arrangementproposal submissionpublic sector procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-206-12789845
Solicitation Number
W6399-26-TP06
Publication Date
May 20, 2025
Closing Date
May 28, 2025
Expected Start
Aug 18, 2025
Expected End
Aug 29, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
78111505
UNSPSC Description
Passenger aircraft rental or leasing service

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Craig Randell

Craig.Randell@forces.gc.ca

(613) 838-4756

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR)