ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
NVG Spare Part
Pièce de rechange LVG
Description
Amendment 001
Closing date extended to 08 July 2025 at 14:00 Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) due to Bid Receiving unit maintenance.
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested to 25 CFSD Montreal for the items listed below. This is a two-year phased buy with the delivery years as indicated below.
Item 1, GSIN: 5340, NSN: 01-4497234, PLATE,MOUNTING
Part No.: ANV-126-067, NCAGE: 06097
Quantity: 5, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD, during fiscal year 2025-2026.
Item 2, GSIN: 5340, NSN: 01-4497234, PLATE,MOUNTING
Part No.: ANV-126-067, NCAGE: 06097
Quantity: 5, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2026-2027.
Item 3, GSIN: 5999, NSN: 01-4540048, BATTERY CAP ASSEMBLY
Part No.: 264788, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2025-2026.
Item 4, GSIN: 5999, NSN: 01-4540048, BATTERY CAP ASSEMBLY
Part No.: 264788, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 50, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2026-2027.
Item 5, GSIN: 6160, NSN: 01-4478948, CASE,BATTERY ASSEMBLY
Part No.: A3260911, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 75, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2025-2026.
Item 6, GSIN: 6160, NSN: 01-4478948, CASE,BATTERY ASSEMBLY
Part No.: A3260911, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 75, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2026-2027.
Item 7, GSIN: 8415, NSN: 01-2582945, KNOB,FORE,ADJUSTMENT
Part No.: 5002585, NCAGE: 06650
Quantity: 10, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2025-2026.
Item 8, GSIN: 8415, NSN: 01-2582945, KNOB,FORE,ADJUSTMENT
Part No.: 5002585, NCAGE: 06650
Quantity: 10, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2026-2027.
Item 9, GSIN: 5305, NSN: 01-6233711, SCREW,SPECIAL
Part No.: 268793-1, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 25, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2025-2026
Item 10, GSIN: 5305, NSN: 01-6233711, SCREW,SPECIAL
Part No.: 268793-1, NCAGE: 13567
Quantity: 25, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to 25 CFSD Montreal, during fiscal year 2026-2027.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various night vision goggle spare parts, including mounting plates, battery cap assemblies, and battery assembly cases. Deliveries are scheduled over two fiscal years to 25 CFSD Montreal. The closing date for bids has been extended to July 8, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying military-grade optical equipment parts and battery assemblies should consider bidding.
Military EquipmentNight Vision DevicesSpare Parts SupplyBattery ComponentsDefence Procurement
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-218-13951855
- Solicitation Number
- W8485-258634/A
- Publication Date
- Jun 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 8, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 46171626
- UNSPSC Description
- Night vision equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, ON
Regions of Delivery
Canada