ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5280071 - THS SA – Three (3) Administrative assistant, general. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5280071 - AMA SAT – Trois (3) Adjoint administratif, bureau général. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale(RCN).

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 1—Office support categories - 1.2 Administrative assistant, general The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: • 9468269 Canada Corp. • Accent Distributors Inc. • Adecco Employment Services Limited/Services de placement Adecco Limited • AZUR HUMAN RESOURCES LIMITED • BRYCA Solutions Inc. • Donna Cona Inc. • MGIS Inc. • Ombre Consulting Services Incorporated • Portage Personnel Inc. • Quantum Management Services Limited / Les services de gestion Quantum Limitée • Robert Half Canada Inc. • Staffmax Staffing & Recruiting Corp. • TDT Crews Inc • Tech4soft Inc. • Turtle Island Staffing Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resources Minimum Security Level Required is: Dos-Reliability

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking temporary help services for three general administrative assistant positions in the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers under the specified supply arrangement are invited to submit proposals for this opportunity.

Ideal For

Staffing and employment service companies specializing in administrative and office support roles should bid.

temporary staffingadministrative supportoffice serviceshuman resourcesgovernment contracts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-221-80268294
Solicitation Number
S5280071
Publication Date
Jan 2, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 14, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)