ExpiredServicesAmended (2x)

Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Technical and System Analyst Resources

Analystes de système et analystes techniques de la planification des ressources d’entreprise (PRE)

Description

Reference Number: 202503213 Solicitation Number: 202503213 Organization Name: Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) - Procurement and Contracting Branch Anticipated Start Date: March 20, 2025 Estimated Delivery Date: On or before March 19, 2026 Estimate Level of Effort: Varies based on Resource Category Solicitation Method: Competitive Applicable Trade Agreements: CHFTA, CCFTA, CFTA, CKFTA, CETA, CUKTCA, WTO-AGP, CUFTA, CPFTA, CPAFTA, CCOFTA, CPTPP Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement Applies: No Number of Contracts: 1 Requirement Details Tendering Procedure: Selective Tendering This requirement is open only to those TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders who qualified under Tier 1 for services in the National Capital Region for the following category(ies). Enterprise Resource Planning Technical and System Analyst Resources: CATEGORY LEVEL OF EXPERTISE SECURITY LEVEL NUMBER OF RESOURCES ESTIMATED NUMBER OF DAY ESTIMATED TOTAL DAYS A.5 ERP Technical Analyst - SAP UI 3 ERS with Secret 3 230 690 A.5 ERP Technical Analyst -SAP Workflow 3 ERS with Secret 1 165 165 A.5 ERP Technical Analyst - SAP Security and Auth 3 ERS with Secret 2 225 450 A.5 ERP Technical Analyst - SAP BW 3 ERS with Secret 2 225 450 A.5 ERP Technical Analyst -SAP BPC 3 ERS with Secret 1 165 165 A.5 ERP Technical Analyst - SAP BASIS 3 ERS with Secret 2 230 460 A.4 System Analyst - SAP Finance 3 ERS 1 220 220 TOTAL NUMBER OF RESOURCES: 12 TOTAL ESTIMATED DAYS 2600 The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 2iSolutions Inc. 2. Beyond Technologies Consulting Inc. 3. Cache Computer Consulting Corp. 4. CACHE COMPUTER CONSULTING CORP., Beyond Technologies Consulting Inc. Solutions Beyond Technologies Inc., in Joint Venture 5. Calian Ltd. 6. Cistel Technology Inc. 7. I4C INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING INC 8. Makwa Resourcing Inc., TPG Technology Consulting Ltd. in JOINT VENTURE 9. N12 Consulting Corporation 10. OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE 11. SAPPER LABS INC., ELECTRONIC WARFARE ASSOCIATES - CANADA, LTD, in joint venture 12. Symbiotic Group Inc. 13. SYSTEMATIX SOLUTIONS TI INC/SYSTEMATIX IT SOLUTIONS INC 14. The VCAN Group Inc. 15. Turtle Technologies Inc. Description of Work: The RCMP Corporate Management Systems (CMS) group requires the professional services of one (1) Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Analyst, and eleven (11) ERP Technical Analyst resources in order to support innovative, transformative and digitally-enabled services and projects on an “as and when requested” basis. Not all resources may be required at the same time, or for the same project. - Bidders must submit a bid for all resource categories Minimum Corporate Security Required: Designated Organization Screening (DOS) Minimum Resource Security Required: RCMP Enhanced Reliability Contract Authority Name: Carmelia DaSilva Email Address: Carmelia.DaSilva@rcmp-grc.gc.ca Inquiries Inquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly from the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “BUYANDSELL.GC.CA” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language. NOTE: Task-Based Informatics Professional Services (TBIPS) Method of Supply is refreshed three (3) times per year. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact RCNMDAI.-NCRIMOS@pwgsc.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) is seeking Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Technical and System Analyst resources to support their SAP systems. The contract involves providing specialized analysts with secret security clearance for a one-year period starting March 2025. This opportunity is open only to qualified TBIPS Tier 1 suppliers in the National Capital Region.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in SAP ERP technical consulting with security-cleared professionals should consider bidding.

ERP ConsultingSAP Technical ServicesSystem AnalysisGovernment IT ServicesSecurity Cleared IT Professionals
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-231-21914307
Solicitation Number
202503213
Publication Date
Jan 31, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 17, 2025
Expected Start
Mar 20, 2025
Expected End
Mar 19, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80101507
UNSPSC Description
Information technology consultation services

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)

73 Leikin Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Carmelia DaSilva

carmelia.dasilva@rcmp-grc.gc.ca

(343) 598-9680

Regions of Delivery

Canada