ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Three (3) Training Evaluator

Trois (3) Évaluateur de formation

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT This requirement is only open to the below list of pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS). TASK BASED E60ZT-18TSPS/ PROFESSIONAL SERVICES REQUIREMENT FILE NUMBER: W6570-25-009A TIER 1 (< $3.75 M) This requirement is for the Department of National Defence (DND). This requirement is for the: - Stream 7: Learning Services - Category 7.18: Training Evaluator for the services of: - Three (3) Training Evaluators GSIN UNSPSC • 86000000: Education and Training Services Number of Contracts: This bid solicitation is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract for three (3) years. Request for Proposal (RFP) documents will be e-mailed directly, from the DND Point of Contact (DND POC), to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT RFP DOCUMENTS ARE NOT AVAILABLE ON THE GOVERNMENT ELECTRONIC TENDERING SYSTEM (https://buyandsell.gc.ca/tenders). Location of Work to be Performed: Region(s): Winnipeg Specific Location(s): C.F.B Winnipeg, 2 Canadian Air Division Headquarters, building #86 Security Requirement: Security Requirements Check List: SRCL #6 Supplier Security Clearance required: Reliability Security Level required (Document Safeguarding): None Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be 240 days per year per resource. Estimated time frame of contract: 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2028. Enquiries: Enquiries regarding this RFP requirement must be submitted to the DND POC listed below. File Number: W6570-25-009A DND POC: Pierre Laperriere E-Mail: DapServicesBidReceiving-DoaServicesReceptionDesSoumissions@forces.gc.ca Description of the Requirement: This bid solicitation is being issued to satisfy the requirement of the Department of National Defence for the provision of Task and Solutions Professional Services. 2 Canadian Air Division (2 CAD HQ) requires three training evaluators a CFB Winnipeg to conduct validation services for all qualifications for which the Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF) is the Training Authority. This includes all occupation and specialty qualifications for 28 Air Force Occupations as well as professional development of RCAF Officers and Non-Commissioned Members (NCMs). This amounts to 500 qualifications, of which the goal is to validate 10% annually. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. The TSPS Method of Supply is a result of a formal competitive process which was established as a result of extensive consultations with industry. The Method of Supply provides suppliers with an on-going opportunity to become prequalified for participation in future bidding opportunities. To obtain more information about how to become a pre-qualified supplier for TSPS, please contact Public Works and Government Services Canada (PWGSC) at: spts.tsps@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca. For general information on the various PWGSC Methods of Supply, or to obtain specific information on a PWGSC professional service method of supply, please visit PWGSC's Buy and Sell website at: https://buyandsell.gc.ca/for-businesses/selling-to-the-government-of-canada/register-as-a-supplier/register-to-provide-services. List of Pre-Qualified Suppliers This requirement is open only to those Supply Arrangement Holders under E60ZT-18TSPS who qualified under Tier 1 for the following category: • 7.18 Training Evaluator The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1 2259360 Ontario Inc. 2 2407124 Ontario Inc. 3 4Forward Inc. 4 Accenture Inc. 5 Algonquin College of Applied Arts and Technology 6 Amyantek Inc 7 Building Blocks Technologies Inc. 8 CAE Inc. 9 Calian Ltd. 10 Collective Results Inc 11 Dokainish & Company Inc. 12 Ernst & Young LLP 13 Flint Learning Solutions Inc. 14 Formation New Era Inc., Martin Robichaud EduCo Services Inc., IN JOINT VENTURE 15 Hyperactive Productions Inc 16 Increment One Consulting Ltd 17 Kilo Communications Inc. 18 KoreGlobal Consulting Inc. 19 MONZ CONSULTING INC., NEWFOUND RECRUITING CORPORATION. in Joint Venture 20 Newfound Recruiting Corporation 21 Onlea Enterprises Inc. 22 OXARO INC. 23 Paragon Digital Consulting, Inc. 24 Parriag Group Inc and Atlantic Evaluation Group in Joint Venture 25 SEASONOVA Group Inc. 26 SoftSim Technologies Inc. 27 Superheroes Academy Inc. 28 Talos Technologies Inc. 29 The VCAN Group Inc. 30 Three Hive Consulting 31 Valcom Consulting group Inc. 32 York University

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking three Training Evaluators to provide learning services at C.F.B Winnipeg, specifically at 2 Canadian Air Division Headquarters. This contract is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under the Task and Solutions Professional Services (TSPS) and will last for three years.

Ideal For

Companies pre-qualified under the TSPS arrangement with experience in training evaluation and defense-related learning services should bid.

Training EvaluationLearning ServicesDefense ServicesProfessional ServicesEducation and Training
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-231-58624787
Solicitation Number
W6570-25009A
Publication Date
Mar 5, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
86132000
UNSPSC Description
Management education and training services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department Of National Defence

101 Colonel By Dr

Ottawa, Ontario

Regions of Delivery

Winnipeg