ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

IZLID Ultra LAD Kit

Trousse IZLID Ultra LAD

Description

Procurement of 60x IZLID Ultra Laser Aiming Devices (LAD) part number D434P-WPNKIT9 with the 1913 Rail Mount w/Adapter is required for use on CH-146 as handheld target illuminators by aircrew and/or mounting on door guns.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) is seeking to procure 60 IZLID Ultra Laser Aiming Devices for use on CH-146 aircraft. These devices will be used as handheld target illuminators by aircrew or mounted on door guns.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in defense laser equipment and military-grade targeting systems should bid.

defense equipmentlaser aiming devicesmilitary aviationtarget illuminationaerospace
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-238-60100691
Solicitation Number
W8485-268836
Publication Date
May 16, 2025
Closing Date
Jun 25, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 26, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
32130000
UNSPSC Description
Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Mac Davis-Kelly

Mac.davis-kelly2@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-6101

Regions of Delivery

Canada; Montréal