ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Indigenous Culture Orientation Instructor – Black Bear

InInstructeur d'orientation en culture autochtone – Ours noir

Description

Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA013, issued under the framework of the ProServices method of supply (E60ZT-180024), for the provision of the following services of One (1) Junior General Instructor (Stream 15.16)

Quick Summary

The Military Personnel Generation Training Group is seeking a Junior General Instructor specializing in Indigenous Culture Orientation, specifically for the Black Bear program. The contract is issued under the ProServices method of supply and focuses on delivering cultural training services.

Ideal For

Companies or individuals experienced in Indigenous cultural education and military training instruction should consider bidding.

Indigenous Culture TrainingInstructor ServicesMilitary TrainingCultural OrientationEducational Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-242-60644975
Solicitation Number
W0113-25-AA013
Publication Date
Apr 4, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 22, 2025
Expected Start
Jun 1, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
92110000
UNSPSC Description
Military services and national defense

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Military Personnel Generation Training Group

400 Cambrai Road

Borden, ON

Contact

Darlene Hamelin

darlene.hamelin@forces.gc.ca

(705) 424-1200

Regions of Delivery

Canada; New Brunswick