ExpiredGoodsAmended (4x)
Tag, Stock Marking
Etiquette, Magasin
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at:
Department of National Defence
25 CFSD Montreal
6363 Notre Dame St. E.
Montreal, Quebec
H1N 1V9
Department of National Defence
7 CF Supply Depot
195 Ave & 82nd St., Bldg. 236
Edmonton, Alberta
T5J 4J5
by or before 160 days from date of contract
Item 1, GSIN: 9905, NSN: 9905-21-872-2435, TAG,STOCK MARKING
Part No.: CF942 (07-2010), NCAGE: 35898
Quantity: 6,250 PG of 50 Unit of Issue: PG of 50 to be delivered to CFSD Montreal
Item 2, GSIN: 9905, NSN: 9905-21-872-2435, TAG,STOCK MARKING
Part No.: CF942 (07-2010), NCAGE: 35898
Quantity: 6,250 PG of 50 Unit of Issue: PG of 50 to be delivered to CFSD Edmonton
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for stock marking tags to be delivered to locations in Montreal, Quebec and Edmonton, Alberta. The contract requires delivery of 6,250 packages of 50 units each to both sites within 160 days of contract award.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying stock marking tags and inventory labeling products should consider bidding.
military suppliesstock marking tagsinventory managementdefence procurementpackaging and labeling
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-244-72532247
- Solicitation Number
- W8486-250154/A
- Publication Date
- May 5, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 16, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 14110000; 55121500; 55121510
- UNSPSC Description
- Paper products; Tags; Inspection tag
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Montréal; Edmonton; Quebec (except NCR); Alberta