ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Control Assembly, Push-Pull

COMMANDE POUSSER/TIRER,EQUIPEE

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 CONTROL ASSEMBLY,PUSH-PULL Part Number: AM2978-1-14 NCAGE: 08844 MARATHONNORCO AEROSPACE, INC. GSIN: 2995 Quantity: 16 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 CONTROL ASSEMBLY,PUSH-PULL Part Number: AM2978-1-14 NCAGE: 08844 MARATHONNORCO AEROSPACE, INC. GSIN: 2995 Quantity: 16 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking control assembly push-pull units for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement involves 16 units for each location, with options for equivalent or substitute products considered. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars and may submit documents in either official language of Canada.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in aerospace or defense-grade mechanical control assemblies should consider bidding.

aerospace componentsmilitary equipmentcontrol assembliesdefense procurementmechanical parts
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-248-86097853
Solicitation Number
W8482-253273/A
Publication Date
Feb 4, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25200000
UNSPSC Description
Aerospace systems and components and equipment

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Christopher Cauchi

christopher.cauchi@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia