ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
FILTER ELEMENT, INTAKE AIR CLEANER AND SEPARATOR, SLUDGE, COMPRESSOR
ÉLÉMENT FILTRANT, FILTRE À AIR D’ADMISSION ET SÉPARATEUR DE BOUES, COMPRESSEUR
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 FILTER ELEMENT, INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number: ELM-0056 NCAGE: 57328 BAUER COMPRESSORS
OR
Part Number: 592-6 NCAGE: 0PH81 AQUA ENVIRONMENT
GSIN: 4310 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 FILTER ELEMENT, INTAKE AIR CLEANER
Part Number: ELM-0056 NCAGE: 57328 BAUER COMPRESSORS
OR
Part Number: 592-6 NCAGE: 0PH81 AQUA ENVIRONMENT
GSIN: 4310 Quantity: 100 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Line Item: 003 SEPARATOR, SLUDGE, COMPRESSOR
Part Number: 090058 NCAGE: 57328 BAUER COMPRESSORS
GSIN: 4310 Quantity: 30 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 004 SEPARATOR, SLUDGE, COMPRESSOR
Part Number: 090058 NCAGE: 57328 BAUER COMPRESSORS
GSIN: 4310 Quantity: 30 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for filter elements for intake air cleaners and sludge separators for compressors. Deliveries are required at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Bidders can propose equivalent or substitute products by providing brand and part details.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in industrial air filtration components and compressor maintenance parts should consider bidding.
air filtrationcompressor partsmilitary supplyindustrial filterssludge separators
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-249-67804541
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253603/A
- Publication Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40150000
- UNSPSC Description
- Industrial pumps and compressors
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
NATIONAL DEFENCE
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia; British Columbia