ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5375237 - THS SA – One (1)5.3 Telecommunications Analyst. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5375237 - AMA SAT – Un (1)5.3 Analyste en télécommunications. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 5.3 – Telecommunications Analyst The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. 7792395 Canada Inc. 2. Donna Cona Inc. 3. Honeyvision Inc. 4. Labor Tek Personnel Services Ltd / Labor Tek Services de Personnel Ltee 5. Quallium Corporation 6. Solana Networks INC. 7. Teambuilder Consulting Inc. 8. TechWind Inc. 9. The ALRM Group Inc. 10. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. 11. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for one Telecommunications Analyst with a Secret security clearance. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under the National Capital Region supply arrangement EN578-172870, stream 5.3. Eleven specific companies have been invited to submit proposals.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in providing security-cleared telecommunications analysts for temporary staffing in the defense sector should bid.

TelecommunicationsTemporary StaffingDefense ServicesInformation TechnologySecurity Cleared Personnel
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-253-33137324
Solicitation Number
S5375237
Publication Date
May 1, 2025
Closing Date
May 15, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)