ISED212758 – E60HN-16ELEC – Stream 2 - EMC/EMI compliance and pre-compliance testers (NCR)
ISED212758 – E60HN-16ELEC – Volet 2 - Testeurs de conformité et de pré-conformité CEM/IEM (RCN)
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of Industry (ISED) on behalf of Measurement Canada requires equipment and accessories to test electric vehicle supply equipment (EVSE) for electromagnetic compatibility and immunity to specific disturbances. The equipment will verify compliance with technical standards for EVSE operating at mains voltage and frequency, ensuring they meet regulatory requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying EMC/EMI testing equipment and related accessories for electrical and automotive applications should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-259-20002311
- Solicitation Number
- ISED212758
- Publication Date
- May 2, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 30, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 26, 2025
- Expected End
- Jun 30, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Traditional
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 32130000; 39120000; 41100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories; Electrical equipment and components and supplies; Laboratory and scientific equipment
Trade Agreements
None
Contracting Entity
Department of Industry (ISED)
235 Queen Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada; National Capital Region (NCR)