ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
PARTS KIT,QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING ASSEMBLY
RECHANGES, RACCORD COMPLET A DEMONTAGE RAPIDE
Description
Amendment # 1 is raised to correct typo error on annex “B”, English version for items 001 & 002.
DELETE : Part Number.: AE20074-028, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
INSERT: Part Number.: AE20074-032, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
All other terms and conditions remain unchanged.
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax, Nova Scotia and CFB Esquimalt, British Columbia.
Line Item 1, PARTS KIT,QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING ASSEMBLY
Part Number.: AE20074-032, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Halifax, Nova Scotia.
Line Item 2, PARTS KIT,QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING ASSEMBLY
Part Number.: AE20074-032, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
Quantity: 6, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt, British Columbia.
Line Item 3, PARTS KIT,QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING ASSEMBLY
Part Number.: AE20074-028, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
Quantity: 4, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Halifax, Nova Scotia.
Line Item 4, PARTS KIT,QUICK DISCONNECT COUPLING ASSEMBLY
Part Number.: AE20074-028, NCAGE: 00624, EATON AEROQUIP LLC
Quantity: 3, Unit of Issue: KT, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt, British Columbia.
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCN/NCAGE of the item of supply they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
Bids will be assessed on a Delivery Duty Paid (DDP) basis
The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking parts kits for quick disconnect coupling assemblies to be delivered to military bases in Halifax, Nova Scotia and Esquimalt, British Columbia. The procurement includes corrected part numbers from Eaton Aeroquip LLC to ensure accurate supply. Quantities vary by location with a total of 16 kits requested.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace or military-grade hydraulic coupling assemblies should consider bidding.
Aerospace PartsMilitary EquipmentHydraulic CouplingsDefense ProcurementMechanical Components
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-260-39477016
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-263770/A
- Publication Date
- May 29, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 13, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jun 30, 2025
- Expected End
- Sep 1, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 31163000
- UNSPSC Description
- Couplings
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel by Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia; British Columbia