ExpiredServicesAmended (4x)
RFP-003304-Marketing & Advertising Services (Granville Island)
DDP-003304– Services de marketing et de publicité (Granville Island)
Description
The objective of this RFP is to identify a qualified proponent to design and execute an annual consumer marketing strategy for Granville Island.
With this RFP CMHC is seeking prospective proponents to submit proposals for Marketing and Advertising Services, as further described in Section A and B of the RFP Specifications (Appendix C).
It is CMHC’s intention to enter into an agreement on a non-exclusive basis with the successful proponent. The term of the agreement resulting from this RFP is to be for a period of three (3) years, with an option to extend the agreement on the same terms and conditions for an additional term of up to two (2) years.
There is a MANDATORY site visit scheduled on January 29, 2025, at 3:00 PM (PST). Confirmation of attendance to be sent via email to Tim Webster at tjwebste@cmhc-schl.gc.ca.
Please note that CMHC will not distribute solicitation documents that are posted on canadabuys.canada.ca. Suppliers must download the solicitation documents and attachments directly from the tender page.
✨
Quick Summary
Canada Mortgage and Housing Corporation (CMHC) is seeking a qualified company to design and implement an annual consumer marketing strategy for Granville Island. The contract will last three years with a possible two-year extension, and a mandatory site visit is scheduled for January 29, 2025.
Ideal For
Marketing and advertising agencies with experience in consumer-focused campaigns should consider bidding.
marketing strategyadvertising servicesconsumer marketingbrandingcampaign management
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-261-6885474
- Solicitation Number
- RFP-003304
- Publication Date
- Jan 20, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 80140000; 80170000; 80171600; 80171602; 80171603; 80172003; 82100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Marketing and distribution; Public relations and professional communications services; Publicity and marketing support services; Online and social media publicity service; Publicity and marketing advisory service; Public affairs service; Advertising
Trade Agreements
Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
CMHC
700 Montreal Road
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Canada