Royalmount Library Area A-31 and RPPM Area A-60 Offices Modification
Modification des bureaux de la zone Bibliothèque A-31 et la Zone RPPM A-60 à Royalmount
Description
Quick Summary
The National Research Council Canada is seeking a prime consultant architect to design and provide construction tender documents for office modifications at the Royalmount site in building MTL-01. The project involves creating flexible workspaces for 50 and 16 full-time equivalent personnel in areas A-31 and A-60, respectively, to improve space utilization for Corporate Services and RPPM staff.
Ideal For
Architectural consulting firms or joint ventures with experience in multidisciplinary design and office space renovations should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-264-4104248
- Solicitation Number
- 24-58188
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81101508
- UNSPSC Description
- Architectural engineering
Trade Agreements
Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
National Research Council Canada
1200 Montreal Rd
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR); Montréal