ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
AIRFRAME ULB - NPP
AIRFRAME ULB - NPP
Description
TRANSPORT CANADA, AIRCRAFT SERVICS HAS A REQUIRMENT FOR THE PROCUREMENT:
DK180 LF-ULD AIRFRAM ULB - TO COMPLY WITH CL 604'S & CL 650'S CHALLENGER AIRCRAFTS, QTY 5 EACH
This Request for proposal (RFP) is open only to Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders for procurement of T8493-140035 series. The following companies have been invited to submit a proposal:
Aero Precision Industries LLC
Aero Supplies Inc
Non-Destructive Testing Products Ltd
Bell Textron Canada (Contracts)
Dart Aerospace
Maxcraft Avionics Ltd.
MHD Rockland
Patlon Aircraft & Industries Ltd.
Pole Air Aviation
Simex Defence Inc
Szabo Aviation
Textron Aviation
Tower Aerospace
Tulmar Safety
Unisource Technology Inc
Zepoli International Inc
PHP Canada
BSF International Inc
Helitrades Inc
Field Aviation
Alpine Aerotech
JHT Defense
Kadex Aero Supply
National Helicopters
Newcastle Aviation Partners LLC
Optima Aero
Southeast Aerospace
Canada West Avionics
Skyline Helicopter Technologies
Voyageur Avparts Inc.
Eagle Copters
Genaire LTD
Kitchener Aero (dba Mid-Canada Mod Center)
Tronosjet Maintenance
Aero Technical Components
Arnprior Aerospace
Pratt & Whitney Canada
ALLCLEAR AEROSPACE & DEFENSE, INC.
Bristow Instruments (1977) Ltd
CASP Aerospace Inc
Icarus Aero Inc
✨
Quick Summary
Transport Canada's Aircraft Services is seeking to procure five DK180 LF-ULD Airframe ULB units compatible with CL 604 and CL 650 Challenger aircraft. This request for proposal is limited to qualified suppliers holding specific supply arrangements, with a list of invited companies provided.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in aerospace components and aircraft safety equipment, particularly those with experience supplying to government aviation services, should consider bidding.
Aerospace ComponentsAircraft MaintenanceAviation Safety EquipmentGovernment ProcurementTransport Canada
Moderate complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-269-24660125
- Solicitation Number
- T8493-25-0003
- Publication Date
- May 13, 2025
- Closing Date
- May 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- May 22, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 25202500
- UNSPSC Description
- Aircraft equipment
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of Transport (TC)
200 COMET PRIVATE
OTTAWA, ONTARIO
Regions of Delivery
Canada