ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

Microwave Signal Generator

Générateur de signaux micro-ondes

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT (NPP) Solicitation #: 30006456 This requirement is for Fisheries and Oceans Canada, Canadian Coast Guard As a requirement of the Supply Arrangement (SA) this notice is published on Canada Buys for a period of 15 calendar days. Only pre-qualified Suppliers have been invited to bid. Suppliers that do not already hold a Supply Arrangement in series E60HN-16ELEC with PSPC cannot submit a bid. The Department of Fisheries and Oceans Canada requires the following items: SMB100B-1422.1000.02 Signal generator base unit / Quantity: 3 SMBB-B101-1422.5005.02 Frequency Range: 8 kHz - 1 GHz not installable post factory (hardware option) / Quantity: 3 SMBB-K22-1422.5905.02 Pulse Modulator (software license) / Quantity: 3 SMBB-K23-1422.6001.02 Pulse Generator for R&S®SMB100B (software license) / Quantity: 3 OR EQUIVALENT Delivery Locations: St. John’s, NL Requested delivery date for all of the above mentioned goods are received before March 31, 2025 If you wish to find out how you can become a qualified SA Holder for future requirements and/or to obtain additional information regarding this SA series, please contact PSPC at steve.dumaresq@pwgsc-tpsgc.gc.ca

Quick Summary

Fisheries and Oceans Canada, through the Canadian Coast Guard, is seeking to procure three microwave signal generator base units along with specific hardware and software options. The delivery location is St. John’s, Newfoundland and Labrador, with a requested delivery date before March 31, 2025. Only suppliers pre-qualified under the specified Supply Arrangement are eligible to bid.

Ideal For

Companies pre-qualified under the specified Supply Arrangement specializing in electronic signal generation equipment should bid.

microwave signal generatorselectronic test equipmentsoftware licensesgovernment procurementcoast guard equipment
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-277-9481772
Solicitation Number
30006456
Publication Date
Jan 7, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 23, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 28, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
20122000
UNSPSC Description
Fixturing and test equipment

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Fisheries and Oceans Canada

200, Kent Street

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Tammy O'Toole

tammy.otoole@dfo-mpo.gc.ca

(343) 550-1758

Regions of Delivery

Newfoundland and Labrador