ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

ADAPTER, ELECTRICAL CONDUIT AND STUFFING TUBE

ADAPTATEUR, CONDUIT ÉLECTRIQUE ET TUBE DE GARNITURE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 ADAPTER, ELECTRICAL CONDUIT Part Number: M24758-2B NCAGE: 06324 GLENAIR, INC GSIN: 5975 Quantity: 14 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 ADAPTER, ELECTRICAL CONDUIT Part Number: M24758-2B NCAGE: 06324 GLENAIR, INC GSIN: 5975 Quantity: 13 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Line Item: 003 ADAPTER, STUFFING TUBE Part Number: M24758-15 D B NCAGE: 06234 GLENAIR, INC GSIN: 5975 Quantity: 65 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 004 ADAPTER, STUFFING TUBE Part Number: M24758-15 D B NCAGE: 06234 GLENAIR, INC GSIN: 5975 Quantity: 65 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure electrical conduit adapters and stuffing tube adapters for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The items are specified by part numbers and quantities, with a preference for Canadian goods or services. Bidders must provide detailed product information if offering equivalent or substitute products.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in electrical conduit and stuffing tube adapters, particularly those able to supply to military bases, should consider bidding.

Electrical ComponentsConduit AdaptersMilitary SuppliesDefense ProcurementElectrical Accessories
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-28-40997582
Solicitation Number
W8482-252985/A
Publication Date
Feb 6, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 21, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
39121700
UNSPSC Description
Electrical hardware and supplies

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

NATIONAL DEFENCE

101, promenade Colonel By

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Ashley Tarp

Ashley.Nadeau-Weeks@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia