ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Training Support Co-Ordinator - CFLRS

Coordonnateur(trice) du soutien à la formation -ELRFC

Description

Bid solicitation # W0113-25-AA024, issued under the framework of the of the Professional Services (ProServices) method of supply (E60ZT-180024), for the provision of the following services of: • One (1) Junior Human Resource Assistant Consultants (Stream 8.10)

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence in Ontario is seeking a Junior Human Resource Assistant Consultant to provide training support coordination services. This opportunity is part of the Professional Services framework under bid solicitation W0113-25-AA024.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in human resource consulting and training support services should consider bidding.

Human ResourcesTraining SupportConsulting ServicesGovernment ServicesProfessional Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-284-66327394
Solicitation Number
W0113-25-AA024
Publication Date
Apr 24, 2025
Closing Date
May 9, 2025
Expected Start
May 23, 2025
Expected End
May 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
92110000
UNSPSC Description
Military services and national defense

Trade Agreements

Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

400 Cambrai Road

Borden, Ontario

Contact

Darlene Hamelin

darlene.hamelin@forces.gc.ca

(705) 424-1200

Regions of Delivery

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu