ExpiredServicesAmended (5x)

RFP-003290-Reference Data Management Services

RFP-003290-Reference Data Management Services_fr

Description

CMHC is seeking qualified companies through this Request for Proposal (RFP) to confirm and implement an operating model for data management capabilities, specifically Reference Data Management (RDM). This initiative aims to enhance CMHC’s data governance and RDM capabilities, supporting compliance, operational efficiency, and strategic objectives.

Quick Summary

CMHC is looking for qualified companies to help confirm and implement a data management operating model focused on Reference Data Management. The goal is to improve data governance, compliance, and operational efficiency to support CMHC's strategic objectives.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in data management consulting and IT services with experience in reference data governance should bid.

Data ManagementReference Data ManagementData GovernanceIT ServicesConsulting
High complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-286-75061949
Solicitation Number
RFP-003290
Publication Date
Apr 9, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 29, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
81162302
UNSPSC Description
Data analytics process as a service

Trade Agreements

Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

CMHC

700 Montreal Road

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Tim Webster

tjwebste@cmhc-schl.gc.ca

613748-5680

Regions of Delivery

Canada