ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5375991 - THS SA –One (1)12.8 – Organizational Design . Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5375991 - AMA SAT – Un (1)12.8 - Aménagement organisationnel. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 12.8 – Organizational Design The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: [insert search results list generated from the Centralized Professional Services System (CPSS)]: 1. 1019837 Ontario Inc. 2. 3056058 Canada inc. 3. Accent Distributors Inc. 4. Akkodis Canada Inc. 5. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. 6. BEVA Global Management Inc. 7. Cache Computer Consulting Corp. 8. NATTIQ INC. 9. Orangutech Inc. 10. SEASI Consulting Inc. 11. Spark Leadership Inc. 12. TANGO - SOLUTIONS RH INC. 13. THE LANSDOWNE CONSULTING GROUP INC. 14. Tiree Facility Solutions Inc. 15. Turtle Island Staffing Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense (DND) is seeking Temporary Help Services specifically in Organizational Design through a Request for Proposal. This opportunity is open exclusively to pre-qualified supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 in the National Capital Region.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in organizational design and temporary staffing services with existing supply arrangements under EN578-172870 should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesOrganizational DesignHuman Resources ConsultingDefense SectorStaffing Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-289-33158099
Solicitation Number
S5375991
Publication Date
Apr 10, 2025
Closing Date
Apr 24, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)