ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

Driver Training

Formation de conducteur

Description

This requirement is a Request for Proposal (RFP) against Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415. All Supply Arrangement holders will be e-mailed the RFP directly. If vendors outside of the Supply Arrangement are interested in submitting a proposal, they will have to qualify for the Supply Arrangement before they are given an opportunity to bid on this requirement. Please contact the Supply Arrangement Contracting Officer at PSPC to obtain the steps required to be considered for Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense in Ontario is seeking proposals for driver training services through a Request for Proposal linked to Supply Arrangement # W6399-21-J415. Only vendors holding this Supply Arrangement or those who qualify for it can submit proposals.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in driver training services with existing or potential Supply Arrangement qualification should bid.

driver trainingtraining servicesdefense servicesgovernment contractsprofessional training
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-292-69511313
Solicitation Number
W6399-25-DH01
Publication Date
Jan 13, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 3, 2025
Expected Start
Feb 12, 2025
Expected End
Feb 15, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Traditional
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
86131800
UNSPSC Description
Military education

Trade Agreements

Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

101 Colonel By Dr.

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Dean Hiscock

dean.hiscock@forces.gc.ca

(613) 687-5511

Regions of Delivery

Ontario (except NCR); Canada