ExpiredGoodsAmended (2x)
FILTER ELEMENT, FLUID
ELEMENT FILTRANT,FLUIDE
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Esquimalt, British Columbia.
Item 1, FILTER ELEMENT FLUID
Part No.: 1012958B, NCAGE: D9741, HENGST, WALTER ING. GMBH & CO. KGFILTERWERKE
OR
Part No.: 1.360 G25-K00-0-M-0024/NATO, NCAGE: D2752, BOSCH REXROTH AG
OR
Part No.: R928048209, NCAGE: D2752, BOSCH REXROTH AG
Quantity: 60, Unit of Issue: EA, to be delivered to CFB Esquimalt, British Columbia.
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The requirement does not offer exchange rate fluctuation risk mitigation. Requests for exchange rate fluctuation risk mitigation will not be considered. All bids including such provision will render the bid non-responsive.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to purchase 60 fluid filter elements for delivery to CFB Esquimalt in British Columbia. Bidders can propose the specified part numbers or equivalent products and must submit prices in Canadian dollars. The procurement allows submissions in either official language of Canada.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in industrial filtration products or suppliers of defense-related mechanical components should bid.
defense equipmentfluid filtersindustrial parts supplymilitary maintenancelogistics
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-296-98604795
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253541/A
- Publication Date
- May 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40160000
- UNSPSC Description
- Industrial filtering and purification
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Nova Scotia; British Columbia