ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5353764 - THS SA – One (1) Computer Application SupportCategory. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5353764 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Informatiques Soutien aux applications . Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 5.1- Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: ADRM Technology Consulting Group Corp. Altis Recruitment & Technology Inc. Cache Computer Consulting Corp. Cistel Technology Inc. CLOSEREACH LTD.,OTUS STRATEGIC FINANCIAL BUSINESS PLANNING INC.,Injoint Venture CSI Consulting Inc. D2D Analytics Inc. Michael Wager Consulting Inc. Nortak Software Ltd. PrecisionIT Incorporated S.I. SYSTEMS ULC Solana Networks INC. Teambuilder Consulting Inc. Versatil BPI Inc. Watershed Information Technology Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Secret

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense (DND) is seeking temporary help services for computer application support through a supply arrangement in the National Capital Region. Only pre-qualified suppliers under the specified supply arrangement are invited to submit proposals for this secret-level security requirement.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in IT support services with security clearance and experience in defense-related temporary staffing should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportInformation TechnologyDefense SectorSecurity-Cleared Staffing
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-298-62400438
Solicitation Number
S5353764
Publication Date
Mar 5, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 20, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)