ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Filter Element, Fluid

Élément Filtrant, Fluide

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Part Number: SS611FD NCAGE: 87405 FACET (OKLAHOMA) LLC GSIN: 4330 Quantity: 446 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID Part Number: SS611FD NCAGE: 87405 FACET (OKLAHOMA) LLC GSIN: 4330 Quantity: 446 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure fluid filter elements for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The tender specifies a total quantity of 892 units, with a preference for Canadian goods and prices to be submitted in Canadian dollars.

Ideal For

Companies that manufacture or supply fluid filter elements, especially those with Canadian-made products, should consider bidding.

defense equipmentfluid filtersmechanical componentsmilitary suppliesindustrial filtration
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-306-2111192
Solicitation Number
W8482-252905/A
Publication Date
Jan 24, 2025
Closing Date
Feb 14, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
41104900
UNSPSC Description
Laboratory filtering equipment and supplies

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Anthony Lemoine-Hoefsmit

Anthony.Lemoine-Hoefsmit@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-3725

Regions of Delivery

Nova Scotia; British Columbia