ExpiredGoodsAmended (3x)

Mobile Heater Spare parts

Pièces de rechange pour chauffage mobile

Description

The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at: Department of National Defence 25 CFSD Montreal 6363 Notre Dame St. E. Montreal, Quebec H1N 1V9 Department of National Defence 7 CF Supply Depot 195 Ave & 82nd St., Bldg. 236 Edmonton, Alberta T5J 4J5 by or before 31 March 2026 Item 1, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 21-904-8937, Hose Assembly, Air Duct Part No.: CAM-RH-1023A, NCAGE: 37935 Quantity: 150 Unit of Issue: KT to be delivered to CFSD Montreal Item 2, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 21-904-8937, Hose Assembly, Air Duct Part No.: CAM-RH-1023A, NCAGE: 37935 Quantity: 150 Unit of Issue: KT to be delivered to CFSD Edmonton Item 3, GSIN: 5925, NSN: 20-000-7823, Circuit Breaker Part No.: QC3060H, NCAGE: 89946 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: KT to be delivered to CFSD Montreal Item 4, GSIN: 5925, NSN: 20-000-7823, Circuit Breaker Part No.: QC3060H, NCAGE: 89946 Quantity: 50 Unit of Issue: KT to be delivered to CFSD Edmonton Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for mobile heater spare parts, including hose assemblies and circuit breakers, to be delivered to locations in Montreal, Quebec and Edmonton, Alberta by March 31, 2026. Bidders must specify if offering equivalent or substitute products with full details. The Crown reserves the right to negotiate with suppliers.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying defense-related spare parts and electrical components with logistics capabilities should bid.

defense equipmentspare parts supplymobile heater componentselectrical componentslogistics and delivery
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-324-47920430
Solicitation Number
W8486-250181/A
Publication Date
May 22, 2025
Closing Date
Jul 4, 2025
Expected Start
Jul 11, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2026
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
32100000; 40141764
UNSPSC Description
Printed circuits and integrated circuits and microassemblies; Hose assembly

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Neal Seguin

Neal.Seguin@forces.gc.ca

(819) 939-0828

Regions of Delivery

Montréal; Edmonton