ExpiredGoodsAmended (5x)

Montreal Office Furniture

Mobilier de bureau de Montréal

Description

Notice of Proposed Procurement (NPP) 1. This NPP is issued pursuant to PWGSC Supply Arrangement (SA) # E60PQ-140003/D and covers a requirement from the following Product Category of the SA: - Product Category 1: Work Station Systems - Product Category 2: Work Surface Products - Product Category 5: Ancillary Products - Product Category 6: Collaborative Products 2. Statistics Canada has a requirement for the purchase, delivery and installation of office furniture to Montreal, Quebec by March 31, 2025. 3. This NPP covers a requirement to be solicited amongst the PSIB stream of Suppliers (SA holders). 4. This procurement is set aside under the federal government’s Procurement Strategy for Indigenous Business. This procurement is set aside from the international trade agreements under the provision each has for set-asides for small and minority businesses. Further to Article 800 of the Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA), CFTA does not apply to this procurement.

Quick Summary

Statistics Canada is seeking suppliers to provide, deliver, and install office furniture in Montreal, Quebec by March 31, 2025. The procurement is limited to Indigenous businesses holding a Supply Arrangement under the Public Services and Procurement Canada (PSPC) stream. The furniture categories include work station systems, work surfaces, ancillary, and collaborative products.

Ideal For

Indigenous-owned businesses that supply and install office furniture and hold the relevant PSPC Supply Arrangement should bid.

Office FurnitureWork Station SystemsWork Surface ProductsCollaborative FurnitureIndigenous Business Procurement
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-33-84017763
Solicitation Number
J077052
Publication Date
Jan 14, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 28, 2025
Expected Start
Jan 28, 2025
Expected End
Mar 31, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
56101700
UNSPSC Description
Office furniture

Trade Agreements

Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents

Contracting Entity

Statistics Canada

170 Promenade Tunney's Pasture

Ottawa, ON

Regions of Delivery

Montréal