ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5255844 - THS SA – One (1) Special Advisor. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region (NCR).

APM – S5255844 - AMA SAT – Un (1) Conseiller spécial. Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l’arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: Stream 13.9- Special Advisor The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 3056058 Canada inc. Cistel Technology Inc. Gartner Canada Co. Gelder, Gingras & Associates Inc. Kelly Sears Consulting Group KPMG LLP Quallium Corporation T.I.7 Inc. Thinkpoint Inc. Versatil BPI Inc. Zernam Enterprise Inc Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is/are: Dos Reliability

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense is seeking a temporary special advisor through a supply arrangement for the National Capital Region. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement and requires a minimum security clearance of Reliability Status.

Ideal For

Companies holding the specified supply arrangement with expertise in providing special advisory services to defense clients should bid.

temporary help servicesspecial advisordefense consultingsecurity clearancegovernment contracting
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-349-78354438
Solicitation Number
S5255844
Publication Date
Jan 13, 2025
Closing Date
Jan 27, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, ON

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7955

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)