I.10 Information Architect - level 3
I.10 Architecte de l'information - niveau 3
Description
Quick Summary
The Government of Canada is seeking an Information Architect level 3 to provide expertise and establish processes for managing IBM Watson Knowledge Catalog. The role includes mentoring, knowledge transfer, and collaborating with senior management to develop data governance and strategy frameworks, focusing on a proof of concept with IBM Cloud Pak for Data. The contract is managed by DSG Contracts in Ontario and involves specific security requirements.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in IT consulting and data architecture with experience in IBM Watson and cloud data platforms should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-351-70013281
- Solicitation Number
- W3330-25-232
- Publication Date
- Feb 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 21, 2025
- Expected Start
- Apr 1, 2025
- Expected End
- Jul 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Highest Combined Rating of Technical Merit and Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 81160000
- UNSPSC Description
- Information Technology Service Delivery
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
DSG Contracts
60 Moodie drive
Nepean, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)