E60HN-16ELEC-Stream 1 - Electrical Systems, Lighting, Components, Accessories, and Supplies
E60HN-16ELEC-Flux 1- Installations, éclairages, composants, accessoires et approvisionnements electriques
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence in Ontario is seeking pre-qualified suppliers to provide various electrical systems, lighting components, accessories, and supplies. These items must be delivered to CFB Trenton within 42 calendar days after contract award. Only suppliers holding the specific Supply Arrangement E60HN-16ELEC, Stream 1 for Region 4 (Ontario), are eligible to bid.
Ideal For
Companies pre-qualified under the E60HN-16ELEC Supply Arrangement Stream 1 for electrical products in Ontario should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-352-37260477
- Solicitation Number
- W6888-18552083
- Publication Date
- Feb 28, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 18, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Cost-per-Point
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39100000; 39110000; 39120000; 39130000
- UNSPSC Description
- Lamps and lightbulbs and lamp components; Lighting Fixtures and Accessories; Electrical equipment and components and supplies; Electrical wire management devices and accessories and supplies
Trade Agreements
Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
P. O. Box 1000, Station Forces
Astra, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Quinte West