F3731-240098_Lighting
F3731-240098_Éclairage
Description
Quick Summary
Fisheries and Oceans Canada is seeking outdoor lighting fixtures under a Supply Arrangement. Only pre-qualified suppliers holding the specific Supply Arrangement series E60HN-16ELEC with PSPC may submit bids. The delivery period extends from contract award to December 31, 2025.
Ideal For
Companies pre-qualified under the E60HN-16ELEC Supply Arrangement specializing in outdoor lighting fixtures should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-352-62218673
- Solicitation Number
- 30006631
- Publication Date
- Mar 11, 2025
- Closing Date
- Mar 26, 2025
- Expected Start
- Mar 28, 2025
- Expected End
- Dec 31, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Advance Contract Award Notice
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 32130000; 39110000
- UNSPSC Description
- Electronic hardware and component parts and accessories; Lighting Fixtures and Accessories
Trade Agreements
Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA); Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA); Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)
Contracting Entity
Fisheries and Oceans Canada
200 Kent Street
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
Quebec (except NCR)