ExpiredServicesAmended (1x)

NPP – S5246041- THS SA – One (1) Computer Application Support. Temporary Help Services against the Supply Arrangement for the National Capital Region.

APM – S5246041- AMA SAT – Un (1) Informatique, soutien aux applications . Les services d'aide temporaire dans le cadre de l'arrangement en matière d'approvisionnement pour la région de la capitale nationale.

Description

Temporary Help Services Requirement This requirement is for: Department of National Defense (DND) This requirement is open only to those supply arrangement holders under EN578-172870 who qualified under the following streams and categories: 5.1 Computer Application Support The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 3056058 Canada inc. Adirondack Information Management Inc., The AIM Group Inc. in Joint Venture Advanced Chippewa Technologies Inc. Intelan Consulting Inc. NATTIQ Inc, Vision XRM Inc. XRM Vision Inc , in Joint Venture OLAV CONSULTING CORP., MOSHWA ABORIGINAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION, IN JOINT VENTURE Orangutech Inc. Sierra Systems Group Inc. TalentTank Recruiting Inc. TECSIS Corporation Versatil BPI Inc. Description of the Requirement: Department of National Defense (DND) has a requirement for Temporary Help Services and has issued a Request for Proposal to suppliers generated from CPSS who are qualified under the streams and categories listed above. Level of Security Requirement: Resource(s) Minimum Security Level Required is: Reliability

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defense (DND) in Ontario is seeking temporary help services for one computer application support position. This opportunity is open only to pre-qualified suppliers under a specific supply arrangement for the National Capital Region.

Ideal For

Companies specialized in providing temporary IT support services, particularly those with experience in computer application support for government clients, should bid.

Temporary Help ServicesComputer Application SupportInformation TechnologyGovernment ContractingDefense Services
Moderate complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-361-573075
Solicitation Number
S5246041
Publication Date
Feb 25, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 11, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Selective tendering
Selection Criteria
Variations or combinations of the above methods
Notice Type
RFP against Supply Arrangement

Classification

UNSPSC Code
80111600
UNSPSC Description
Temporary personnel services

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defense

60 Moodie Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

CFSG(O-G) Temp Help

CFSGO-GTemporaryHelp-GSFCO-Gdaidetemporaire@forces.gc.ca

(613) 971-7995

Regions of Delivery

National Capital Region (NCR)