Request for Supply Arrangements for Forklift Truck
Demande d'arrangements en matière d'approvisionnement pour Chariots élévateurs à fourches
Description
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure fourteen propane engine driven forklifts for delivery to various Canadian Forces Bases across Canada. The delivery is expected within 180 days after the contract award, and only suppliers with an existing supply arrangement under RFSA E60HS-21FRKL may submit bids.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in the supply of propane engine driven forklifts with existing supply arrangements under RFSA E60HS-21FRKL should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-373-85493636
- Solicitation Number
- W8476-257018/A
- Publication Date
- May 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jul 8, 2025
- Expected Start
- Jul 16, 2025
- Expected End
- Jan 13, 2026
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- RFP against Supply Arrangement
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 24101603; 24101629
- UNSPSC Description
- Forklifts; Forklift or elevator accessories or supplies
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
World