ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Refueller / Aerial Devices Spare Parts

Pièces de rechange pour hélices et engins aériens

Description

File Number: W8486-259696/B NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMENT Amendment(s): 001 - This amendment is raised to provide a copy of the following publications. 002 - This amendment is raised to answer prospect vendor questions. The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at 7CFSD Edmonton by March 31st, 2025. Item 1, GSIN: 6685, NSN: 4730-00-069-1187 ELBOW,PIPE TO TUBE P/N requested: SAE J246 6-4 100202BA NSCM/CAGE: 0U583 Quantity: 17 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 2, GSIN: 4730, NSN: 4730-00-649-9100 CAP,QUICK DISCONNECT P/N requested: 03619906 NSCM/CAGE: ZD484 Quantity: 25 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 3, GSIN: 5331, NSN: 5331-01-028-0818 CAP,QUICK DISCONNECT P/N requested: 2-257 N674-70 NSCM/CAGE: 02697 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 4, GSIN: 3040, NSN: 3040-00-040-2401 LEVER,MANUAL CONTROL P/N requested: 01166202 NSCM/CAGE: 92867 Quantity: 136 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 5, GSIN: 5930, NSN: 5930-01-682-7082 LATCH,SWITCH P/N requested: 102L-50 SS/ZN NSCM/CAGE: 4HRQ8 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 6, GSIN: 4820, NSN: 4820-12-350-7836 VALVE,FLOAT P/N requested: 1052124 NSCM/CAGE: D0909 Quantity: 6 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 7, GSIN: 5330, NSN: 5330-12-153-6606 GASKET P/N requested: 01-145-29 NSCM/CAGE: D0909 Quantity: 39 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 8, GSIN: 2590, NSN: 2590-200114914 SUPPORT,RETRACTABLE,SEMITRAILER P/N requested: 1796300-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 9, GSIN: 4930, NSN: 4930-20-003-8673 REEL ASSEMBLY,HOSE P/N requested: 4800-31-8-15FFZ NSCM/CAGE: 52173 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 10, GSIN: 5945, NSN: 5945-01-682-8288 RELAY,ELECTROMAGNETIC P/N requested: 24213 NSCM/CAGE: 75915 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 11, GSIN: 2910, NSN: 2910-12-413-2264 PUMP,FUEL,ELECTRICAL P/N requested: 251894450000 NSCM/CAGE: D8435 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 12, GSIN: 5340, NSN: 5340-20-011-9401 BAR,LATCH P/N requested: 691-1095 NSCM/CAGE: 35342 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 13, GSIN: 2540, NSN: 2540-20-003-8529 CYLINDER ASSEMBLY,REACTION P/N requested: 777-7639 NSCM/CAGE: 35342 Quantity: 89 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 14, GSIN: 5340, NSN: 5340-20-004-0369 DOOR ASSEMBLY P/N requested: 9877962-1 NSCM/CAGE: 35907 Quantity: 12 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 15, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-4314 HOSE ASSEMBLY P/N requested: CLT1.50X100MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Quantity: 4 Unit of Issue: Each Shelf Life: 24 MONTHS To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 16, GSIN: 4720, NSN: 4720-20-007-6779 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETALLIC P/N requested: CLTHW2.50X55MXM NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Quantity: 7 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 17, GSIN: 6140, NSN: 6140-01-683-2507 BATTERY,STORAGE P/N requested: ESU1-35 NSCM/CAGE: 88219 Quantity: 10 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Item 18, GSIN: 4330, NSN: 4330-20-003-8187 FILTER ELEMENT,FLUID P/N requested: FOW-215 NSCM/CAGE: L0272 Quantity: 413 Unit of Issue: Each To be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NSCM/CAGE they are offering. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada. Debriefings Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within fifteen (15) working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be provided in writing, by telephone or in person. Electronic Submission of Bids This requirement uses electronic receipt of bids by e-mail only. For details, please review the section entitled Electronic Submission of Bids in the solicitation document. Bids must be submitted by e-mail only to: DLP53BidsReceiving.DAAT53Receptiondessoumissions@forces.gc.ca

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for various spare parts including elbows, quick disconnect caps, manual control levers, and switch latches. These items are to be delivered to 7 CFSD Edmonton, Alberta by March 31st, 2025.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in supplying military-grade mechanical and aerial device spare parts should consider bidding.

military spare partsaerial devicesrefueller equipmentmechanical componentsdefence procurement
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-379-98610066
Solicitation Number
W8486-259696/B
Publication Date
Jan 28, 2025
Closing Date
Mar 10, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
25100000; 25172400
UNSPSC Description
Motor vehicles; Fuel tanks and systems

Trade Agreements

Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence

101 Colonel By Dr

Ottawa, ON

Contact

Ryan Cullen

ryan.cullen@forces.gc.ca

(000) 000-0000

Regions of Delivery

Quebec (except NCR)