ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
CONTACTOR, MAGNETIC
CONTACTEUR MAGNÉTIQUE
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC
Part Number: IC5181C105A3XAAA NCAGE: 63743 WARD LEONARD CT LLC
GSIN: 6110 Quantity: 7 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 CONTACTOR,MAGNETIC
Part Number: IC5181C105A3XAAA NCAGE: 63743 WARD LEONARD CT LLC
GSIN: 6110 Quantity: 6 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking magnetic contactors to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement involves a total of 13 units, with specific part numbers and supplier details provided. Bidders can propose equivalent products but must provide detailed information and prices in Canadian dollars.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in electrical components and industrial supply, particularly those experienced with defence contracts, should consider bidding.
Electrical ComponentsMagnetic ContactorsDefence Equipment SupplyMilitary Base MaintenanceIndustrial Electrical Supplies
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-390-28992220
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-252982/A
- Publication Date
- Jan 27, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 14, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 39121500
- UNSPSC Description
- Electrical controls and accessories
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia