ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)
VALVE, SAFETY RELIEF
SOUPAPE DE SÉCURITÉ
Description
NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT
The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt.
Line Item: 001 VALVE, SAFETY RELIEF
Part Number: R10AL5L512-CS4 NCAGE: 11859, HUNT VALVE COMPANY INC.
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 1 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax
Line Item: 002 VALVE, SAFETY RELIEF
Part Number: R10AL5L512-CS4 NCAGE: 11859, HUNT VALVE COMPANY INC.
GSIN: 4820 Quantity: 1 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt
Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering.
Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected.
The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement.
Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.
Bids will be assessed on a DDP Basis.
✨
Quick Summary
The Department of National Defence is seeking to procure two safety relief valves for delivery to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The valves must meet specified part numbers or equivalent standards, with pricing submitted in Canadian dollars.
Ideal For
Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying industrial safety relief valves, particularly those experienced in defense sector contracts, should consider bidding.
Safety ValvesIndustrial EquipmentDefense ProcurementMechanical ComponentsValve Manufacturing
Low complexityTender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-393-84620056
- Solicitation Number
- W8482-253710/A
- Publication Date
- May 21, 2025
- Closing Date
- Jun 11, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Open bidding
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 40141600
- UNSPSC Description
- Valves
Trade Agreements
Please refer to Tender Description or Tender Documents
Contracting Entity
Department of National Defence (DND)
101 Colonel By Drive
Ottawa, Ontario
Regions of Delivery
British Columbia; Nova Scotia