X-Ray Fluorescence Analyzer
Analyseur de Fluorescence des Rayons X
Description
Quick Summary
Environment and Climate Change Canada is seeking to purchase an X-Ray Fluorescence Analyzer. This opportunity is reserved exclusively for suppliers pre-qualified under the Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI for laboratory and scientific equipment. The contract will be awarded based on the lowest evaluated price.
Ideal For
Companies pre-qualified under the Supply Arrangement E60PV-19EQUI specializing in laboratory and scientific equipment should bid.
Tender Details
- Reference Number
- cb-399-36776815
- Solicitation Number
- 5000083174
- Publication Date
- Jan 15, 2025
- Closing Date
- Feb 24, 2025
- Procurement Method
- Competitive - Selective tendering
- Selection Criteria
- Lowest Price
- Notice Type
- Request for Proposal
Classification
- UNSPSC Code
- 41100000
- UNSPSC Description
- Laboratory and scientific equipment
Trade Agreements
Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement; Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement; Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA)
Contracting Entity
Environment and Climate Change Canada (ECCC)
351 Bd Saint-Joseph
Gatineau, Quebec
Regions of Delivery
National Capital Region (NCR)