ExpiredGoodsAmended (1x)

Halifax class spares - DUAL SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE

Pièces de rechange de classe Halifax - VANNE À DOUBLE SOLÉNOÏDE

Description

NOTICE OF PROPOSED PROCUREMNT The Department of National Defence has a requirement for the items detailed below. The delivery is requested at CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. Line Item: 001 DUAL SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE Part Number: C1519PBG0K0M-01Z NCAGE: U1P01 PNEUMATROL LTD GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 35 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Halifax Line Item: 002 DUAL SOLENOID OPERATED VALVE Part Number: C1519PBG0K0M-01Z NCAGE: U1P01 PNEUMATROL LTD GSIN: 4810 Quantity: 25 UoI: EA to be delivered to: CFB Esquimalt Bidders proposing an Equivalent or a Substitute Product must indicate the brand name and model and/or Part Number and the NCAGE they are offering. The requirement is subject to a preference for Canadian goods and/or services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars. Bids submitted in foreign currency will be rejected. The Crown retains the rights to negotiate with suppliers on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language of Canada.

Quick Summary

The Department of National Defence is seeking suppliers for dual solenoid operated valves to be delivered to CFB Halifax and CFB Esquimalt. The procurement includes a total of 60 units, with a preference for Canadian goods and services. Bidders must submit prices in Canadian dollars and may offer equivalent or substitute products with proper identification.

Ideal For

Companies specializing in manufacturing or supplying pneumatic valves and defense-related components should consider bidding.

Defense EquipmentValvesPneumatic ComponentsMilitary SuppliesIndustrial Parts
Low complexity

Tender Details

Reference Number
cb-401-19885874
Solicitation Number
W8482-253562/A
Publication Date
May 7, 2025
Closing Date
May 22, 2025
Procurement Method
Competitive - Open bidding
Selection Criteria
Lowest Price
Notice Type
Request for Proposal

Classification

UNSPSC Code
40141600
UNSPSC Description
Valves

Trade Agreements

Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA)

Contracting Entity

Department of National Defence (DND)

101 Colonel By Drive

Ottawa, Ontario

Contact

Matthew Houle

matthew.houle@forces.gc.ca

(555) 555-5555

Regions of Delivery

Canada; Nova Scotia; British Columbia